Civilization VII

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Civilization VII

Quality:

Civilization VII - 2025 video game. This video game is the 3926th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of video games. Article “Civilization VII” in English Wikipedia has 54.8 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 56 references and 9 sections.

This article has the best quality in Malay Wikipedia. However, this article is the most popular in English version.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 3926th most popular in video games.

In June 2026 the article “Civilization VII” was edited by 1 authors in English Wikipedia and written by 11 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Civilization VII”, its content was written by 70 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 185 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Civilization VII is on the 3926th place in global ranking of video games on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 143 times in English Wikipedia and cited 522 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #458 in February 2025
  • Global: #538 in February 2025

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #2052 in February 2025
  • Global: #2793 in February 2025

There are 20 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Malay (ms)
Civilization VII
64.7761
2English (en)
Civilization VII
54.7827
3Korean (ko)
문명 VII
37.3683
4Ukrainian (uk)
Civilization VII
37.2564
5German (de)
Civilization VII
33.9509
6Spanish (es)
Civilization VII
32.9035
7Russian (ru)
Sid Meier’s Civilization VII
31.8468
8Hebrew (he)
Civilization VII
31.1876
9Polish (pl)
Civilization VII
26.9162
10Chinese (zh)
文明帝國VII
26.1503
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Civilization VII" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Civilization VII
866 201
2Russian (ru)
Sid Meier’s Civilization VII
194 874
3German (de)
Civilization VII
69 932
4French (fr)
Civilization VII
68 353
5Chinese (zh)
文明帝國VII
37 614
6Italian (it)
Civilization VII
31 172
7Spanish (es)
Civilization VII
23 638
8Polish (pl)
Civilization VII
16 787
9Japanese (ja)
シドマイヤーズ シヴィライゼーションVII
9 793
10Ukrainian (uk)
Civilization VII
8 603
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Civilization VII" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Civilization VII
16 808
2Russian (ru)
Sid Meier’s Civilization VII
2 953
3French (fr)
Civilization VII
1 185
4German (de)
Civilization VII
1 181
5Chinese (zh)
文明帝國VII
807
6Japanese (ja)
シドマイヤーズ シヴィライゼーションVII
723
7Italian (it)
Civilization VII
545
8Spanish (es)
Civilization VII
417
9Polish (pl)
Civilization VII
258
10Dutch (nl)
Civilization VII
154
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Civilization VII" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Civilization VII
70
2French (fr)
Civilization VII
20
3Russian (ru)
Sid Meier’s Civilization VII
18
4German (de)
Civilization VII
12
5Chinese (zh)
文明帝國VII
9
6Finnish (fi)
Civilization VII
8
7Italian (it)
Civilization VII
7
8Polish (pl)
Civilization VII
7
9Ukrainian (uk)
Civilization VII
7
10Hebrew (he)
Civilization VII
6
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Civilization VII" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Hebrew (he)
Civilization VII
4
2Polish (pl)
Civilization VII
3
3German (de)
Civilization VII
1
4English (en)
Civilization VII
1
5French (fr)
Civilization VII
1
6Dutch (nl)
Civilization VII
1
7Czech (cs)
Civilization VII
0
8Spanish (es)
Civilization VII
0
9Persian (fa)
تمدن ۷
0
10Finnish (fi)
Civilization VII
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Civilization VII" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Civilization VII
143
2French (fr)
Civilization VII
64
3Russian (ru)
Sid Meier’s Civilization VII
50
4Italian (it)
Civilization VII
32
5Polish (pl)
Civilization VII
27
6Finnish (fi)
Civilization VII
25
7Swedish (sv)
Civilization VII
25
8Dutch (nl)
Civilization VII
24
9Chinese (zh)
文明帝國VII
24
10Portuguese (pt)
Civilization VII
21
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
csCzech
Civilization VII
deGerman
Civilization VII
enEnglish
Civilization VII
esSpanish
Civilization VII
faPersian
تمدن ۷
fiFinnish
Civilization VII
frFrench
Civilization VII
heHebrew
Civilization VII
itItalian
Civilization VII
jaJapanese
シドマイヤーズ シヴィライゼーションVII
koKorean
문명 VII
ltLithuanian
Civilization VII
msMalay
Civilization VII
nlDutch
Civilization VII
plPolish
Civilization VII
ptPortuguese
Civilization VII
ruRussian
Sid Meier’s Civilization VII
svSwedish
Civilization VII
ukUkrainian
Civilization VII
zhChinese
文明帝國VII

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#2052
02.2025
Global:
#2793
02.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#458
02.2025
Global:
#538
02.2025

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Civilization VII from Wikipedia articles about Civilization, Civilization VI, Sid Meier, List of games by Firaxis Games and List of Nintendo Switch 2 games. Whereas reading the article about Civilization VII people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Civilization, Civilization VI, 4X, Firaxis Games and Strategy video game.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information